FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver

by FieldCast
Raspoloživost: Dostupno
SKU
FC-TXRX-06-31
  • 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Module
  • Transmit and Receive Video Signals
  • Compatible with Converters and Extenders
  • ATEM, ShieldRock, Blackmagic Compatible
142,68€/1.075,00 kn 114,14€/860,00 kn
Tečaj konverzije: 1 EUR = 7,53450 HRK

Sadržaj pakiranja

  • FieldCast 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver

Transmit and receive 6G video signals over fiber optic cables using this 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver from FieldCast. The transceiver is compatible with optical fiber equipment that utilize SFP (small form-factor pluggable) modules such as the Blackmagic Mini Converter, Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K, ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock optical-fiber extenders, and more.

The bidirectional transceiver transmits using a 1310nm wavelength and supports 1080p, 720p, NTSC, and PAL video resolutions.

Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Video I/O 6G
Supported Video Formats 1080p, 1080i, 720p, NTSC, PAL
Dimensions Not Specified by Manufacturer
Weight Not Specified by Manufacturer
Izdvojeni proizvodi